99, Mill Lane, LN1 2HN
99 Mill Lane is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Saxilby. It sold for £317,500 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£317,500 on Jun 2024
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,691 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,938 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £317,500 £3,692 £338,709 £3,938 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,709. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Saxilby are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,980 per square metre (£184 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 796 square metres (8,568 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LL173425
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 99 Mill Lane, Saxilby
- Owner
-
TDK HOLDINGS SPV LIMITED
(Company reference number: 12747037)
Proprietor address: Unit 5, Riverside Court, Skellingthorpe Road, Saxilby, Lincoln LN1 5AB
Price paid on title: £317,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 Jul 2024
- Summary:
- 28 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area