29, Wharton Court, CH2 3DH
29 Wharton Court is a 61 m² flat in Hoole. It sold for £172,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £172,000 3.6% -1.6% Oct 2020 £149,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Wharton Court.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,819 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,853 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £172,000 £2,820 £174,008 £2,853 Oct 2020 £149,950 £2,458 £172,263 £2,824 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,008. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Wharton Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Wharton Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 28 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: