11, Norden Way, PO9 4AF
11 Norden Way is a 60 m² terraced home in Havant. It sold for £208,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £208,000 5.0% 1.1% Jun 2018 £155,000 0.0% -2.0% Oct 2008 £155,000 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,466 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,721 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £208,000 £3,467 £223,276 £3,721 Jun 2018 £155,000 £2,583 £199,457 £3,324 Oct 2008 £155,000 £2,583 £303,115 £5,052 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,276. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Havant are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,280 per square metre (£233 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Norden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Norden Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 10 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B