13, Smock Meadow, IP7 7TG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Jul 2024 (est. today's value: £201,124)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,389 per sqm (£315 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Bildeston are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,940 per square metre (£277 and £366 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bildeston IP7-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £176,000 and £232,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Bildeston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Smock Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/02/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2023) of 13 Smock Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 04 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.