168b, New Kings Road, SW6 4NE
168b New Kings Road is a 64 m² flat in Parsons Green. It sold for £687,500 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £687,500 4.8% 1.9% Feb 2010 £346,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 168b, New Kings Road.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,742 per square metre (£998 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,360 per square metre (£962 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £687,500 £10,742 £663,031 £10,360 Feb 2010 £346,000 £5,406 £515,004 £8,047 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £663,031. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,760 and £12,310 per square metre (£813 and £1,143 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £561,000 and £788,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 168b New Kings Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 168b New Kings Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.