Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£111,450 Sep 2024 -0.1% -2.8% £117,897
£113,500 Nov 2007 33.0% 30.5% £146,498
£23,310 Apr 2002 na na £65,175
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,447 per sqm (£134 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,040 per square metre (£117 and £189 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blackpool FY4-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £97,000 and £157,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Blackpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 120 Boston Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2007.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 120 Boston Way.

Photos for 120 Boston Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.