46, Pierrepont Road, NG2 5DW
46 Pierrepont Road is a 115 m² semi-detached home in West Bridgford. It sold for £480,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £480,000 4.1% 1.4% Nov 2003 £209,950 21.8% 20.1% Oct 2000 £115,000 na na - Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,173 per square metre (£388 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,334 per square metre (£403 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £480,000 £4,174 £498,421 £4,334 Nov 2003 £209,950 £1,826 £461,510 £4,013 Oct 2000 £115,000 £1,000 £563,917 £4,904 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £498,421. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,330 per square metre (£302 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £375,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 46 Pierrepont Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/10/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2014) for 46 Pierrepont Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.