Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£567,500 Feb 2024 13.3% 8.0% £535,155
£350,000 Apr 2020 1.5% -0.6% £410,999
£290,000 Jul 2007 11.2% 9.2% £480,239
£132,500 Feb 2000 na na £546,470
Internal area
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,540 per sqm (£422 per sqft) in Feb 2024. For context, homes in Brixham are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,190 per square metre (£265 and £389 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brixham TQ5-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £358,000 and £524,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Brixham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.