12, Buttercup Walk, EX7 0FL
12 Buttercup Walk is a 67 m² terraced home in Dawlish. It sold for £250,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £250,000 4.3% 1.0% Aug 2015 £170,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Buttercup Walk.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,731 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,715 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £250,000 £3,731 £248,897 £3,715 Aug 2015 £170,000 £2,537 £211,821 £3,162 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,897. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Buttercup Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2023. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Buttercup Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.