23, Mount Grace Drive, TS3 8AE
23 Mount Grace Drive is a 76 m² detached home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £165,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £165,000 4.0% 0.1% Nov 2018 £130,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Mount Grace Drive.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,171 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,264 per square metre (£210 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £165,000 £2,171 £172,067 £2,264 Nov 2018 £130,995 £1,724 £157,627 £2,074 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,067. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £890 and £1,660 per square metre (£82 and £154 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £68,000 and £126,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Mount Grace Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Mount Grace Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.