35, Isandula Road, NG7 7ER
35 Isandula Road is a 63 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £130,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Oct 2024
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,063 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,004 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £130,000 £2,063 £126,261 £2,004 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £126,261. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,130 per square metre (£155 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £134,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 35 Isandula Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2024) for 35 Isandula Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: