Property data
Sale history
£238,000 on May 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Burhill.

Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,012 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,840 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2024 £238,000 £3,013 £224,322 £2,840

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,322. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cotgrave are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,510 per square metre (£234 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Burhill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
Photos:

There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Burhill.

Photos for 8 Burhill
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.