45, Ravencroft, OX26 6YE
45 Ravencroft is a 62 m² terraced home in Bicester. It sold for £347,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £347,000 4.5% 1.7% Aug 2012 £202,000 0.6% -2.1% Nov 2006 £195,000 9.6% 7.6% Jun 2002 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Ravencroft.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,596 per square metre (£520 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,799 per square metre (£539 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £347,000 £5,597 £359,551 £5,799 Aug 2012 £202,000 £3,258 £340,360 £5,490 Nov 2006 £195,000 £3,145 £334,331 £5,392 Jun 2002 £130,000 £2,097 £309,768 £4,996 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,551. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bicester are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,100 per square metre (£346 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Ravencroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/06/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for 45 Ravencroft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.