54, More Close, W14 9BN
54 More Close is a 43 m² flat in West Kensington. It sold for £432,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£432,000 on Jun 2024
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,046 per square metre (£933 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,793 per square metre (£910 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £432,000 £10,047 £421,114 £9,793 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £421,114. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Kensington are now selling for between £7,640 and £10,380 per square metre (£709 and £964 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £446,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 54 More Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2013. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 More Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 23 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: