Property data
Sale history
£568,000 on Apr 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Rydal Drive.

Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,089 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2024 £568,000 £4,000 £580,610 £4,089

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £580,610. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,060 per square metre (£461 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £706,000 and £861,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
798 square metres (8,590 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Rydal Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Rydal Drive.

Photos for 30 Rydal Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.