Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£325,000 Jul 2024 4.5% 1.7% £319,739
£200,000 Jul 2013 na na £325,421
Floor plan
Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,924 per sqm (£457 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Kenley are now selling for between £4,250 and £5,530 per square metre (£394 and £513 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kenley CR8-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 12, Devon Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Devon Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Devon Close.

Photos for 12 Devon Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2024 24/03759/LP
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application refused
Address:
12 Devon Close Kenley
Description:
Proposed hip to gable and rear dormer roof extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.