Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2024 £153,000 9.3% 3.4%
Oct 2021 £118,000 3.7% 1.5%
Mar 2017 £100,000 1.7% -0.5%
Feb 2004 £79,995 37.9% 36.4%
May 2001 £32,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 127, Bridge Street.

Floorplan 127
View floorplan
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,833 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,659 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2024 £153,000 £2,833 £143,569 £2,659
Oct 2021 £118,000 £2,185 £126,183 £2,337
Mar 2017 £100,000 £1,852 £146,264 £2,709
Feb 2004 £79,995 £1,481 £163,701 £3,032
May 2001 £32,950 £610 £132,353 £2,451

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,569. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,910 per square metre (£188 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 127 Bridge Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 127 Bridge Street.

Photos for 127 Bridge Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.