Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£550,000 Oct 2024 6.5% 0.8% £539,969
£435,000 Jan 2021 na na £468,576
Floor plan
Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,500 per sqm (£511 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Bourne End are now selling for between £5,050 and £6,560 per square metre (£469 and £609 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bourne End SL8-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £505,000 and £656,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Bourne End). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
540 square metres (5,813 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Highfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2023) of 33 Highfield Road.

Photos for 33 Highfield Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2024 24/06629/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
33 Highfield Road Bourne End Buckinghamshire
Description:
Householder application for construction of part two storey, part single storey front and rear extensions, raising of roof height to provide additional first floor accommodation and insertion of 5 x roof lights following demolition of lean to extension, additional parking and associated external alterations (alternative scheme to pp 21/06725/FUL)

Planning ref:
December 2021 21/06725/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
33 Highfield Road Bourne End Buckinghamshire
Description:
Householder application for construction of two storey front and rear extensions, raising of roof height to provide additional first floor accommodation, insertion of 2 x roof lights, rear conservatory following demolition of lean to extension, additional parking and associated external alterations