165, Scafell Walk, L27 5RN
165 Scafell Walk is a 72 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £115,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £115,000 2.3% -0.5% Feb 2006 £76,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 165, Scafell Walk.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,597 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,737 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £115,000 £1,597 £125,045 £1,737 Feb 2006 £76,000 £1,056 £149,647 £2,078 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,045. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,380 and £1,700 per square metre (£128 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £122,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 165 Scafell Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/12/2023. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 165 Scafell Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.