Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2024 £170,000 4.7% 2.1%
Jul 2001 £59,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 121, Lunar Drive.

Floorplan 121
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,428 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,573 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2024 £170,000 £2,429 £180,127 £2,573
Jul 2001 £59,500 £850 £236,836 £3,383

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,127. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bootle are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,760 per square metre (£205 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 121 Lunar Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/07/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 121 Lunar Drive.

Photos for 121 Lunar Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.