12, Norbett Road, NG5 8EB
12 Norbett Road is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Arnold. It sold for £210,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £210,000 5.8% 1.5% Jan 2019 £155,000 10.0% 7.6% Jan 2017 £128,000 1.0% -1.1% Mar 2007 £116,500 9.8% 7.7% Jan 1995 £37,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Norbett Road.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,916 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,975 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £210,000 £2,917 £214,217 £2,975 Jan 2019 £155,000 £2,153 £216,371 £3,005 Jan 2017 £128,000 £1,778 £190,816 £2,650 Mar 2007 £116,500 £1,618 £208,001 £2,889 Jan 1995 £37,500 £521 £190,562 £2,647 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,217. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Arnold are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,310 per square metre (£240 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Norbett Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/02/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Norbett Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: