46, Percival Road, NG5 2EY
46 Percival Road is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £296,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £296,000 6.4% 2.8% Jun 2016 £177,546 9.5% 8.6% Mar 2014 £145,000 6.1% 3.9% Mar 1999 £59,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Percival Road.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,846 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,890 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £296,000 £2,846 £300,607 £2,890 Jun 2016 £177,546 £1,707 £288,461 £2,774 Mar 2014 £145,000 £1,394 £266,404 £2,562 Mar 1999 £59,500 £572 £276,473 £2,658 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,607. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,910 per square metre (£194 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Percival Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Percival Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.