Property data
Sale history
£250,000 on Sep 2024
Internal area
33 square metres (355 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £7,575 per square metre (£704 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,540 per square metre (£700 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2024 £250,000 £7,576 £248,812 £7,540

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 33 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,812. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Ives are now selling for between £3,850 and £6,800 per square metre (£357 and £631 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 33 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Wesley Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Wesley Place.

Photos for 1 Wesley Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
33 sqm (355 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.