Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2024 £265,000 0.2% -3.8%
Jan 2023 £264,000 4.2% 1.3%
Apr 2015 £191,000 -2.1% -4.0%
Sep 2008 £218,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Meadowlands.

Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,172 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,205 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2024 £265,000 £2,172 £268,964 £2,205
Jan 2023 £264,000 £2,164 £270,641 £2,218
Apr 2015 £191,000 £1,566 £270,845 £2,220
Sep 2008 £218,995 £1,795 £288,461 £2,364

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,964. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dearham are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,380 per square metre (£120 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
308 square metres (3,315 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Meadowlands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Meadowlands.

Photos for 5 Meadowlands
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments: