Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£581,000 Oct 2024 4.0% 0.8% £538,358
£401,000 May 2015 6.1% 3.9% £536,902
£176,000 Jun 2001 na na £437,835
Floor plan
Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,574 per sqm (£425 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Great Cambourne are now selling for between £3,070 and £4,340 per square metre (£285 and £403 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Cambourne CB23-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £390,000 and £551,000 (127 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Cambourne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
340 square metres (3,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Granary Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2022) of 18 Granary Way.

Photos for 18 Granary Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.