99, Crewe Road, ST7 2JE
99 Crewe Road is a 122 m² detached home in Alsager. It sold for £491,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £491,000 4.6% 1.2% Dec 2015 £330,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 99, Crewe Road.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,024 per square metre (£374 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,246 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £491,000 £4,025 £518,036 £4,246 Dec 2015 £330,000 £2,705 £471,547 £3,865 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £518,036. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Alsager are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,300 per square metre (£222 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 820 square metres (8,826 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 Crewe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for 99 Crewe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: