12, Pendine Close, WA5 9RQ
12 Pendine Close is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Callands. It sold for £260,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £260,000 3.2% 0.5% Jun 2004 £137,000 17.2% 15.5% Dec 2000 £78,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Pendine Close.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,826 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,001 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £260,000 £2,826 £276,105 £3,001 Jun 2004 £137,000 £1,489 £281,845 £3,064 Dec 2000 £78,500 £853 £318,982 £3,467 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,105. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Callands are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,550 per square metre (£275 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Pendine Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Pendine Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2011 2011/17865
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12, PENDINE CLOSE, WARRINGTON
- Description:
- Proposed demolition of existing conservatory and construction of single storey rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- October 2010 2010/16917
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12, PENDINE CLOSE, WARRINGTON
- Description:
- Planning ref:
- January 2007 2006/09519
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12, Pendine Close, Callands, Warrington
- Description:
- Proposed single storey garage to side
- Planning ref:
- October 2006 2006/08811
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application