5, St Cuthbert Street, BB10 1UD
5 St Cuthbert Street is a 79 m² terraced home in Burnley. It sold for £73,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£73,000 on Sep 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, St Cuthbert Street.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £924 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,044 per square metre (£97 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £73,000 £924 £82,455 £1,044 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £82,455. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnley are now selling for between £860 and £1,280 per square metre (£79 and £118 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £68,000 and £101,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 St Cuthbert Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/01/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 St Cuthbert Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.