25, Bentley Grove, HU6 8NP
25 Bentley Grove is a 81 m² terraced home in Hull. It sold for £95,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on Oct 2024
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,172 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,233 per square metre (£115 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £95,000 £1,173 £99,899 £1,233 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £99,899. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,260 and £1,830 per square metre (£117 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £148,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Bentley Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Bentley Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.