Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2024 £620,000 2.4% -0.4%
Oct 2007 £415,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Selah Drive.

Floorplan 39
View floorplan
Internal area
149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,161 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,190 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2024 £620,000 £4,161 £624,351 £4,190
Oct 2007 £415,000 £2,785 £785,697 £5,273

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £624,351. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexley are now selling for between £4,220 and £5,350 per square metre (£392 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £629,000 and £797,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
330 square metres (3,552 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 39 Selah Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/07/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Selah Drive.

Photos for 39 Selah Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.