29, Suffolk Road, DA12 2SW
29 Suffolk Road is a 118 m² terraced home in Gravesend. It sold for £360,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £360,000 5.3% 2.0% Aug 2015 £228,000 -0.9% -3.2% Jan 2008 £245,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Suffolk Road.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,050 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,102 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £360,000 £3,051 £366,017 £3,102 Aug 2015 £228,000 £1,932 £337,214 £2,858 Jan 2008 £245,000 £2,076 £383,124 £3,247 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £366,017. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,130 per square metre (£290 and £383 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £487,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Suffolk Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/11/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Suffolk Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: