61, Trenarren View, PL25 3EJ
61 Trenarren View is a 68 m² terraced home in St Austell. It sold for £138,300 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £138,300 1.0% -1.7% May 2005 £114,950 18.4% 16.6% Jun 1998 £35,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Trenarren View.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,033 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,964 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £138,300 £2,034 £133,520 £1,964 May 2005 £114,950 £1,690 £181,428 £2,668 Jun 1998 £35,500 £522 £162,198 £2,385 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £133,520. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Austell are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,720 per square metre (£249 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Trenarren View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/02/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Trenarren View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 18 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: