26, St Davids Drive, WA5 9SB
26 St Davids Drive is a 49 m² semi-detached home in Callands. It sold for £190,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £190,000 Freehold 8.0% 5.4% Oct 1997 £24,000 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, St Davids Drive.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,877 per square metre (£360 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,118 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £190,000 £3,878 £201,769 £4,118 Oct 1997 £24,000 £490 £114,572 £2,338 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,769. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Callands are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,550 per square metre (£275 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 St Davids Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 St Davids Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.