39, Millrace Drive, CW2 6XG
39 Millrace Drive is a 123 m² detached home in Wistaston. It sold for £330,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £330,000 4.4% 1.7% Jan 2002 £124,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Millrace Drive.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,682 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,757 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £330,000 £2,683 £339,140 £2,757 Jan 2002 £124,500 £1,012 £349,526 £2,842 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,140. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wistaston are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,840 per square metre (£135 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Millrace Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/04/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2024) for 39 Millrace Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.