22, Coronation Way, TR7 3JL
22 Coronation Way is a 86 m² terraced home in Newquay. It sold for £275,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Sep 2024
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,197 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,302 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £275,000 £3,198 £284,002 £3,302 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,002. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newquay are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,140 per square metre (£271 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Coronation Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2016) for 22 Coronation Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.