Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£270,000 Sep 2024 1.1% -4.4% £281,318
£260,000 Feb 2021 4.6% 3.0% £302,566
£170,000 Oct 2011 4.5% 2.0% £292,920
£115,000 Oct 2002 na na £277,233
Floor plan
Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,523 per sqm (£234 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Skellingthorpe are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,270 per square metre (£240 and £303 per square foot) . See the analysis of Skellingthorpe LN6-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £277,000 and £350,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Skellingthorpe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
485 square metres (5,220 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2024) of 32 High Street.

Photos for 32 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments: