Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£538,000 Jun 2024 5.1% 2.2% £553,715
£324,995 Jun 2014 27.0% 24.6% £504,003
£287,500 Nov 2013 3.5% 0.8% £520,085
£220,000 Feb 2006 na na £502,423
Floor plan
Floorplan 90
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£8,276 per sqm (£769 per sqft) in Jun 2024. For context, homes in Sidcup are now selling for between £4,500 and £5,560 per square metre (£418 and £516 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sidcup DA14-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £292,000 and £361,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Sidcup). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 90 Appledore Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2013. It last appeared Apr 2013.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 90 Appledore Crescent.

Photos for 90 Appledore Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.