67, Whitestiles, CA14 1LD
67 Whitestiles is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Seaton. It sold for £145,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £145,000 0.0% -5.0% Oct 2020 £145,000 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,746 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,905 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £145,000 £1,747 £158,118 £1,905 Oct 2020 £145,000 £1,747 £184,078 £2,218 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,118. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seaton are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,470 per square metre (£154 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Whitestiles. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Whitestiles.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.