93, Church View, NE28 6PU
93 Church View is a 54 m² terraced home in Wallsend. It sold for £145,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £145,000 * 2.7% -0.6% Nov 2015 £115,000 3.1% 1.1% Aug 2010 £98,000 -6.8% -9.1% Jun 2007 £122,500 14.6% 12.5% Nov 2000 £49,950 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Church View.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,685 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,696 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £145,000 £2,685 £145,585 £2,696 Nov 2015 £115,000 £2,130 £158,560 £2,936 Aug 2010 £98,000 £1,815 £150,036 £2,778 Jun 2007 £122,500 £2,269 £159,924 £2,962 Nov 2000 £49,950 £925 £148,169 £2,744 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,585. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wallsend are now selling for between £1,080 and £2,000 per square metre (£100 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £58,000 and £108,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- TY370145
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 93 Church View, Wallsend
- Owner
-
PMA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD
(Company reference number: 12922529)
Proprietor address: 19 Segedunum Crescent, Wallsend, NE28 7JN
Price paid on title: £145,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Oct 2024
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Church View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Church View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental