6, Elm Close, HP17 0TT
6 Elm Close is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Butlers Cross. It sold for £400,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Jul 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Elm Close.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,557 per square metre (£609 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,664 per square metre (£619 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £400,000 £6,557 £406,517 £6,664 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,517. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Butlers Cross are now selling for between £4,590 and £5,970 per square metre (£426 and £554 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 403 square metres (4,338 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Elm Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/03/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Elm Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 25/05471/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Elm Close Butlers Cross Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Householder application for construction of single storey rear extension following demolition of existing conservatory
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 24/07327/CLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 6 Elm Close Butlers Cross Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness for proposed single storey rear extension, changes to fenestration to accommodate internal alterations, and removal of chimney
- Summary:
- 27 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966