Property data
Sale history
£305,250 on Oct 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, St Patricks Road.

Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,992 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,818 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2024 £305,250 £2,993 £287,483 £2,818

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,483. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Deal are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,650 per square metre (£298 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £474,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 St Patricks Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/08/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 St Patricks Road.

Photos for 17 St Patricks Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.