Property data
Sale history
£89,950 on Apr 2000 (est. today's value: £270,192)
Internal area
44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,044 per sqm (£190 per sqft) in Apr 2000. For context, homes in Northolt Park are now selling for between £4,990 and £6,350 per square metre (£463 and £589 per square foot) . See the analysis of Northolt Park HA2-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 20, Barnaby Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 20 Barnaby Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2018. It last appeared Feb 2018.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Barnaby Close.

Photos for 20 Barnaby Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
Comments: