14, Broughton Road, WV3 9AL
14 Broughton Road is a 45 m² flat in Wolverhampton. It sold for £106,500 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £106,500 8.0% 4.0% Dec 2018 £68,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Broughton Road.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,366 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,391 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £106,500 £2,367 £107,585 £2,391 Dec 2018 £68,000 £1,511 £79,455 £1,766 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £107,585. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wolverhampton are now selling for between £1,980 and £3,110 per square metre (£183 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £89,000 and £140,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Broughton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Broughton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: