Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£190,000 Sep 2024 2.3% -0.5% £195,792
£125,000 Feb 2006 11.9% 10.2% £192,474
£82,950 Jun 2002 19.3% 17.1% £215,405
£60,000 Aug 2000 19.0% 17.9% £193,663
£46,800 Mar 1999 1.0% -1.3% £197,116
£44,950 Feb 1995 na na £245,787
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,835 per sqm (£263 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Bourne are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,270 per square metre (£222 and £303 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bourne PE10-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £161,000 and £219,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Bourne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 19 Foxley Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Foxley Court.

Photos for 19 Foxley Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.