19, Hamilton Street, SA65 9HL
19 Hamilton Street is a 91 m² detached home in Fishguard. It sold for £165,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £165,000 2.3% -3.4% Aug 2021 £154,000 1.5% -0.6% Feb 2007 £124,000 8.9% 6.7% Dec 2003 £95,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,813 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,803 per square metre (£167 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £165,000 £1,813 £164,049 £1,803 Aug 2021 £154,000 £1,692 £178,284 £1,959 Feb 2007 £124,000 £1,363 £203,348 £2,235 Dec 2003 £95,000 £1,044 £208,305 £2,289 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,049. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fishguard are now selling for between £1,760 and £2,720 per square metre (£163 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.