7, Westway, LN2 2SD
7 Westway is a 74 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £240,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Jul 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Westway.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,243 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,309 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £240,000 £3,243 £244,900 £3,309 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,900. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 453 square metres (4,876 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Westway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/03/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2024) for 7 Westway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.