259a, Brampton Road, DA7 4TA
259a Brampton Road is a 90 m² terraced home in Bexleyheath. It sold for £515,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£515,000 on Sep 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 259a, Brampton Road.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,722 per square metre (£532 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,797 per square metre (£539 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £515,000 £5,722 £521,708 £5,797 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £521,708. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,710 and £5,690 per square metre (£437 and £528 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £424,000 and £512,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 259a Brampton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 259a Brampton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2025 24/02411/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Shakespeare Street Stratford-upon-Avon
- Description:
- Change of use of the existing first floor Office of building B1.6 to Use Class F1 higher education with cycle store and provision of additional short stay cycle Stands (Application site is located within The Sugar House Lane Conservation Area).
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 24/02341/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Horse And Jockey Botley Road Curbridge Southampton Hampshire
- Description:
- Erection of a first-floor side extension and conversion of garage.
- Summary:
- 29 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: