15, Beecher Street, B63 2DP
15 Beecher Street is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £155,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £155,000 2.5% -0.2% Nov 2006 £99,950 9.9% 7.4% Feb 2004 £77,000 20.2% 18.7% May 1999 £32,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Beecher Street.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,890 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,925 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £155,000 £1,890 £157,867 £1,925 Nov 2006 £99,950 £1,219 £174,785 £2,132 Feb 2004 £77,000 £939 £171,443 £2,091 May 1999 £32,000 £390 £145,635 £1,776 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,867. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Beecher Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/07/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Beecher Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.