92, Pelsall Lane, WS4 1NQ
92 Pelsall Lane is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Rushall. It sold for £200,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £200,000 5.8% 2.9% Jan 2010 £87,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,564 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,640 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £200,000 £2,564 £205,945 £2,640 Jan 2010 £87,000 £1,115 £175,130 £2,245 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,945. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rushall are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,980 per square metre (£199 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 92 Pelsall Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/11/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Pelsall Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 09 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: