Higher Fenny Fold Farm, BB12 7LP
Higher Fenny Fold Farm is a 146 m² detached home in Padiham. It sold for £350,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Sep 2024
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,397 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,545 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £350,000 £2,397 £371,607 £2,545 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,607. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Padiham are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,560 per square metre (£108 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 4,468 square metres (48,093 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- February 2023 CND/2022/0716
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Higher Fenny Fold Farm St Johns Road Padiham Lancashire
- Description:
- Condition 3 (Dust Management Plan) and Condition 4 (Swept Path Analysis) of PAA3/2022/0405.
- Planning ref:
- February 2023 CND/2022/0715
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Higher Fenny Fold Farm St Johns Road Padiham Lancashire
- Description:
- Discharge pf condition 8 (Biodiversity) for COU/2022/0060. Annotated floor plans showing positions of four bat boxes, tyep and specifications, and minimum height above ground are therefore submitted for approval. Plan no. 005 Rev C
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 PAA3/2022/0405
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Higher Fenny Fold Farm St Johns Road Padiham Lancashire
- Description:
- Prior approval (Class R) Change of use of agricultural land and buildings to use for the storage of building materials (Class B8).